pp15d23308.jpg
pp14784fc6.jpg
pp4d34dba2.jpg
READER’S COMMENTS
The American Illustrated Standard
Australian Standard
Canadian Standard
pp1395c394.jpg
pp03a8d19b.jpg
National Whippet Club of Canada
AWC National 2014

WESTMINSTER 2014
North Central Specialty
AWC National 2013
Point Schedule 2014
Advertising Info

Whippet Health Report
Point Schedule 2013
Tips, Tricks & Secrets
From the Editor
Whippet Results:
pp3df4401b.gif
Statistics:
pp3df4401b.gif
FYI:
pp3df4401b.gif
pp3df4401b.gif
BREEDER INTERVIEWS
pp3df4401b.gif
Articles:
pp3df4401b.gif
pp3df4401b.gif
pp3df4401b.gif
Specialty Dates:
pp96804a27.jpg
pp3df4401b.gif
pp3df4401b.gif
2015 Ad Schedule
pp3df4401b.gif
ON THE COVER
CENTER STAGE
BACK COVER
pp3df4401b.gif
pp3df4401b.gif
pp3df4401b.gif
pp3df4401b.gif
pp3df4401b.gif
arrowAnimation1.gif
pp3df4401b.gif
2015
May 2015
National Issue
pp3df4401b.gif
EXTRA !!! EXTRA !!!
JUNE
Fri June 26, 2015 Long Beach CA
AWC Western Specialty
Sweeps: Yvonne Sovereign “Sowagla”
Breed: Joan Goldstein “Gold Dust”
www.bandoian-butler.com
Sat June 27, 2015 -Kennel Club of Beverly Hills
Breed: Ken Tippie
Sun June 28, 2015  Long Beach KC
Breed: Wayne Burton
www.jbradshaw.com

JULY
July 9 Thurs  – AWC Supported Entry – Madison OH
Cuyahoga Valley Hound Association
Sweeps:  Paula Knight (Templar);  Breed: Anna Midgarden
July 10 Fri – AWC Midwest Specialty – Madison OH
Grand River KC
Sweeps: Faith Diane Guest (Wildwood);
Breed: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat (Dragonfly)
July 11 Sat – AWC Supported Entry – Madison OH
Ashtabula KC
Sweeps: Robert Ennis; Breed: Connie Alexander (Kachina)
July 12, Sun– AWC Supported Entry – Madison OH
Grand River KC Breed: Shelly Hennessy (Chaparral)
Superintendent: www.infodog.com
July 11 Sat – GTCWC Supported Entry – Duluth MN
Duluth KC
Sweeps: Carlee Davies (Aslan); Breed: Beverly Capstick
Superintendent: www.onofrio.com
July 9 Thurs - Duluth KC Breed: Robert Smith
July 10 Fri -Duluth KC Breed: Polly Smith
July 12 Sun -Duluth KC Breed: Sharol Candice Way
*****Plus two days of ASFA lure coursing after breed judging
          by GUNC on Fri 7/10 & Sat 7/11.
Superintendent: www.onofrio.com
July 18 Sat  – AWC Supported Entry – Portland OR
Portland KC Sweeps: David Hayek; Breed: Gloria Kerr
July 19 Sun – AWC Supported Entry – Portland OR
Sweeps: Jana Brinlee; Breed: Virginia Lyne
Superintendent: www.infodog.com
pp1ff7126b.jpg
pp3df4401b.gif
pp3df4401b.gif
pp3df4401b.gif
pp98079b23.jpg
pp3df4401b.gif
pp18a7ddae.jpg
pp3df4401b.gif